Future Supply Chain Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,098
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 540798
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.95
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Future Supply Chain General Information

Description

Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd is an India based supply chain and logistics service provider. The company offers automated and IT-enabled warehousing, distribution and other logistics solutions. It serves various sectors such as retail, fashion and apparel, automotive and engineering, food and beverage, fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG), e-commerce, healthcare, electronics and technology, home and furniture and ATMs. The company focuses on areas that include Contract Logistics, Express Logistics, and Temperature-Controlled Logistics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Future Logistics Solutions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 7th Floor, 349 Business Point
  • Western Express Highway, Andheri East
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400069
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Future Supply Chain Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.95 $0.96 $0.79 - $1.66 $42.1M 43.9M 16.4K -$0.40

Future Supply Chain Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 146,616 87,803 113,071 332,854
Revenue 75,773 62,690 160,587 175,507
EBITDA 1,554 6,593 33,928 17,775
Net Income (17,586) (24,780) (807) 8,791
Total Assets 225,546 243,142 271,731 162,181
Total Debt 102,080 110,539 121,444 31,365
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Future Supply Chain Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Future Supply Chain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Future Supply Chain Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd is an India based supply chain and logistics service provider. The company offers auto
Logistics
Mumbai, India
1,098 As of 2021
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

0000000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
000000000
Mumbai, India
00 As of 0000

000 0000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
000000000
Kolkata, India
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Future Supply Chain Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Arshiya Corporation Mumbai, India 00
000 00000 Corporation Kolkata, India 000
00000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chennai, India 000000&0
00000 000000000000 Corporation Jaipur, India 00 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Future Supply Chain Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samir Kedia Chief Financial Officer
Mayur Toshniwal Board Member & Managing Director
Kishore Biyani Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Future Supply Chain Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 00.0 Self Independent Director 000 0000
0000 000000000 Future Retail Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Future Retail Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Independent Director 000 0000
000000 000000 Future Supply Chain Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Future Supply Chain Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Future Supply Chain Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Future Supply Chain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Future Supply Chain Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Aug-2015 0000000000 000.00 Food Products
To view Future Supply Chain’s complete acquisitions history, request access »