Summit Insurance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Summit Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services based in Leesburg, Virginia and Moorefield, West Virginia. The company provides employee benefits, individual insurance, commercial insurance and consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kelly Insurance Agency, Sager Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Acquirer
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Summit Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summit Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Summit Insurance Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance services based in Leesburg, Virginia and Moorefield, West Virginia. The company provides employee
Multi-line Insurance
000000000000

00000 00

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
00000-0000 000000000
West Melbourne, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000000

0000 000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
00000000000000000000000 000000000
Louisville, KY
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Summit Insurance Services Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ranew Insurance Agency Private Equity-Backed West Melbourne, FL 00 000000000000
0000 000000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Louisville, KY 000 000000&0
0000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sikeston, MO 000000&0
000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Incline Village, NV 000000000000
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Summit Insurance Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dario Campolattaro Chief Executive Officer
Cassi Spigle Chief Operating Officer
To view Summit Insurance Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Summit Insurance Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summit Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial