Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Connect Total Communications

Connect Total Communications?uq=UG6efJS6
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
6 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company has partnered with Vodafone to provide telecom, landline, broadband, voice, data and internet services in United Kingdom and Ireland.

Formerly Known As
Connect Telecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 355 - 367 Lisburn Road
  • Belfast BT9 7EP
  • Northern Ireland

+44 0370 000 0000

Connect Total Communications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Connect Total Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Connect Total Communications Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 23-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Publishing 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 28-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000 0000000
000000000000 06-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Other Communications and Networking 00000 0000000
000 (00000000 0000 06-Jun-2017 000000000 00000 00 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000000
Coltel 09-May-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Connect Total Communications Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Coltel Other Commercial Services Aberdeen, United Kingdom 2000
00000000000 000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Saint Albans, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 00000 0000 Telecommunications Service Providers Carlisle, United Kingdom
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Connect Total Communications Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Ritchie Owner, Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Brown Co-Founder & Director
Robin Brown Co-Founder & Sales Director
Neil Collie Executive