Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Algroup

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of automotive sheet. The company manufactures aluminum content for cars and metallic aluminium from aluminum ore.

Formerly Known As
Alusuisse-Lonza Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Zurich
  • Switzerland

Algroup Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Algroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Algroup Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Algroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook