Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Delta Health Technologies

Delta Health Technologies
1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of software services for home health, hospice and private duty agencies intended to delight home care providers by helping them maximize efficiency, productivity and profitability. The company's software services include tools for clinical information system, revenue cycle management, staff and service management, business analytics and dashboards, private duty home care and referral management, enabling private duty providers to deliver the best possible patient care.

Formerly Known As
Delta Computer Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Salo Solutions
Primary Office
  • 400 Lakemont Park Boulevard
  • Altoona, PA 16602
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Delta Health Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Delta Health Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Delta Health Technologies Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ClearCare Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Lexington, KY 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Private Debt Financed Dallas, TX 0000 0000 0000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Québec, Canada 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000000000 Corporation Westborough, MA 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Delta Health Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Delta Health Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Delta Health Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith Crownover President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Tony Ott Co-Chief Executive Officer
Bryan Binduga Chief Operating Officer