Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hershey India

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer and marketer of foods and beverages in India. The company, through its three manufacturing plants spread across the country, engages in the production and distribution of packaged teas, juices, chocolates and toffees in different variants for the consumers to choose from.

Website
Formerly Known As
Godrej Tea, Godrej Beverages & Foods, Godrej Hershey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Pirojshanagar, Eastern Express Highway
  • Vikhroli (E)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400079
  • India

Hershey India Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hershey India‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hershey India Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 14-Jun-2006 0000000000 000.00 Food Products 000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Hershey India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hershey India‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook