Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hawaii Stevedores

Hawaii Stevedores?uq=kzBhZRuG
1922 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of stevedoring and marine terminal services. The company's stevedores provide ship and barge lines with personnel and equipment for the handling of marine cargo enabling customers to receive most efficient stevedore services.

Formerly Known As
Castle & Cooke Terminals Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1601 Sand Island Parkway
  • Honolulu, HI 96819
  • United States

+1 (808) 000-0000

Hawaii Stevedores Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hawaii Stevedores‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hawaii Stevedores Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hawaii Stevedores‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hawaii Stevedores Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Randy Grune Chief Executive Officer & President