Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Pasha Group

The Pasha Group
1947 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of logistics management and transportation services in Asia, Europe and the United States. The company offers relocation, marine transportation, logistics management services for business organizations.

Formerly Known As
Pasha Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 4040 Civic Center Drive
  • Suite 350
  • San Rafael, CA 94903
  • United States

+1 (415) 000-0000

The Pasha Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Pasha Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Pasha Group Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LTX Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 000000&0
000 000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Jacksonville, FL 000 000000&0
00000 000000000000 Private Debt Financed Rancho Cucamonga, CA 000000000
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000000000 00
000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Scottsdale, AZ 0000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

The Pasha Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 01-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Logistics 000000 00000 00
Horizon Lines (Hawaii Business) 29-May-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Marine 000000 00000 00
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

The Pasha Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000000 Logistics Honolulu, HI 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

The Pasha Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Pasha Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Pasha Group Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
George Pasha IV Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Jay Bowden Chief Financial Officer
David Beckerman Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer, IT Services
Doug Whitney Senior Vice President & Chief Human Performance Officer
Amy Sherburne-Manning JD Senior Vice President & General Counsel

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 15 executives. Get the full list »

The Pasha Group Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000000 000000 The Pasha Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Tensile Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Equity Group Investments Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00 The Pasha Group Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »