Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Orizon Aerostructures

Orizon Aerostructures?uq=AFYHfsyn
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of aviation products. The company's capabilities include major aircraft subassembly manufacturing, processing, and complex monolithic machining - milling, casting and turning processes to aerospace and defense prime contractors.

Formerly Known As
Precision Machine & Manufacturing Company, Precision Aerospace
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1200 Main Street
  • Suite 4000, 40th Floor
  • Kansas City, MO 64105
  • United States

+1 (816) 000-0000

Orizon Aerostructures Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Orizon Aerostructures‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Orizon Aerostructures Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Orizon Aerostructures‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Orizon Aerostructures Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charlie Newell Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Henry Newell Co-Founder & President
Mark Deuel Chief Financial Officer
Scott Underwood Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »