Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kandia-Excelent

Kandia-Excelent?uq=hBqTzBbB
1964 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer and seller of confectionery products in Romania. The company produces chocolates, pastries, biscuits, candies, jellies and cakes. It sells its products through distributors.

Website
Formerly Known As
Cadbury Romania S.A.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 20 Viilor Street
  • Bucharest, 050156
  • Romania

+40 021 000 0000

Kandia-Excelent Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kandia-Excelent‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kandia-Excelent Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 0000000 17-Jan-2012 0000000000 Food Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Kandia-Excelent Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sorin Alexandrescu General Manager