Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

1st Stop Group

1st Stop Group
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Debt Refin. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of personal, home and car loan in the United Kingdom. The company specializes in secured loans, hire purchase and house financing and offers a range of financial services to the retail marketplace under its various subsidiary companies.

Formerly Known As
1st Stop Brokerage
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 10 Whitehills Business Park
  • Lancashire
  • Blackpool FY4 5LW
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01253 000000

1st Stop Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 1st Stop Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

1st Stop Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 1st Stop Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

1st Stop Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexander Mollart Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Gray Co-Founder, Joint Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

1st Stop Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000000 Pollen Street Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 1st Stop Group Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
0000000 000000 Pollen Street Capital Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »