Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

QMS media

QMS media
2010 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
QMS STOCK SYMBOL
9 INVESTMENTS
$0.61 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

QMS Media Ltd is an outdoor media company, which provides out-of-home advertising and media services. The company offers digital and static billboards, street furniture panel, and sport and transit media advertising services. The company offers printing, finishing, and logistics for Out-of-Home advertising campaigns.

Formerly Known As
Digital Outdoor Media
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 214 Park Street
  • South Melbourne, Victoria 3205
  • Australia

+61 (03) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore QMS media’s full profile, request a free trial.

QMS media Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.47 - $0.71 $201M $0.61 $0.04 370K 345M

QMS media Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2018
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
FY 2016
30-Jun-2016
Enterprise Value 317,781 317,781 323,480 272,060
Revenue 156,629 156,629 124,578 79,658
EBITDA 36,090 36,090 27,285 19,735
Net Income 14,004 14,004 12,167 9,774
Total Assets 319,619 319,619 253,642 180,237
Total Debt 97,942 97,942 43,924 13,325
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

QMS media Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore QMS media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

QMS media Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 10-Dec-2018 000000000000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
000 000000000 30-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000000
00000 0000000 0000 31-Dec-2017 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000000
000 000000000 28-Aug-2017 000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000000
Out & About Marketing & Media 07-Dec-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Application Software 0000000 0000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

QMS media Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Out & About Marketing & Media Application Software Sydney, Australia 2004
00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Ponsonby, New Zealand 0000
000 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Chicago, IL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

QMS media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wayne Chapman Chief Executive Officer QMS New Zealand
Barclay Nettlefold Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director