Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Say2eat

Say2eat
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a voice driven AI powered cross platform service engine designed to deliver the ultimate restaurant-guest experience for the digital era. The company's platform helps businesses to receive orders via social media platforms with personalized and fully automated conversations, enabling brands to boost sales by expanding their presence to the leading voice and messaging applications with increase consumer engagement.

Website
Formerly Known As
Creadigo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 1412 Broadway
  • 21st Floor, Suite MA133
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States

+1 (470) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Say2eat’s full profile, request a free trial.

Say2eat Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Jul-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Oct-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Say2eat Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
The Bridge by Coca-Cola Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
The Library - Tel Aviv Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
BNSG Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Say2eat Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Li-ran Navon Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ilya Kritsmer Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer