Ryte Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 112
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10.1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Ryte General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS-based software suite intended to analyze and optimize digital assets. The company's software is a search engine optimization tool that provides KPIs for the Head of Marketing, SEO support for the content marketer, and technical advice for the webmaster, enabling enterprises to improve their website code quality in order to raise usability and increase conversion rates.

Contact Information

Website
en.ryte.com
Formerly Known As
OnPage.org
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • Paul-Heyse-Strasse 27
  • 80336 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ryte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 13-Apr-2021 $10.1M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 21-Sep-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-May-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ryte’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ryte Patents

Ryte Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160103861-A1 Method and system for establishing a performance index of websites Abandoned 10-Oct-2014 0000000000 0
US-20160103913-A1 Method and system for calculating a degree of linkage for webpages Abandoned 10-Oct-2014 0

Ryte Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Bruckschlögl Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Marcus Tandler Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Evangelist
Niels Dörje Co-Founder & Board Member
Markus Ostertag Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ryte Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Niels Dörje Ryte Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Ryte’s complete board members history, request access »

Ryte Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ryte Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bayern Kapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mayflower (Germany) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Octopus Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Possible Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SEK Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »