Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vantage PR agency

Vantage PR agency?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of public relations services. The company provides public relations, digital and social media marketing, media relations, email marketing, website marketing, content marketing and other related services to its clients.

Formerly Known As
Vantage Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 90 New Montgomery Street
  • Suite 1414
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States

Vantage PR agency Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vantage PR agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vantage PR agency Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rob Adler JD Executive Vice President & Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »