Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Curium (Paris)

Curium (Paris)
1986 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Upcoming)
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer, developer and distributor of radiopharmaceutical products. The company has a portfolio of diagnostic and therapeutic tracers aimed at advancing the development of the global movement towards personalized medicine and making molecular imaging therapy a major discipline in healthcare.

Formerly Known As
IBA Molecular
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Diagnostic Equipment
Distributors (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 63 avenue des Champs-Elysees
  • Beme
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Curium (Paris) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Curium (Paris)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Curium (Paris) Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 02-Dec-2019 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals
00000000000 (00000 02-May-2018 0000000000 Biotechnology 000000 00000000
00000000000 000000 30-Apr-2018 0000000000 Other Devices and Supplies
Mallinckrodt (Nuclear imaging unit) 27-Jan-2017 Buyout/LBO 00000 Biotechnology 000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Curium (Paris) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 000000 Pharmaceuticals Tikkakoski, Finland 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Curium (Paris) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Curium (Paris)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Curium (Paris) Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Renaud Dehareng Chief Executive Officer
Rudolf Houten Chief Financial Officer
RĂ©gis Martin Chief Operating Officer
Ciril Faia Chief Strategy Officer
Xavier Defourt Chief Legal Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »