Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ATCi Communications

ATCi Communications
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of wireless security and systems integration services. The company offers in-house engineering, scheduling, technical support and maintenance services of enterprise-level, intelligent video surveillance systems, access control and intrusion alarms for federal and local government facilities, law enforcement agencies, luxury residential and mixed-use properties and large-scale commercial projects in the United States.

Formerly Known As
ATC International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1270 North West 165th Street
  • Miami, FL 33169
  • United States

+1 (305) 000-0000

ATCi Communications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ATCi Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ATCi Communications Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pyronix Formerly PE-Backed Rotherham, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Addison, TX 000 0000000 0000
000-00000 Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 000 000000000000
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Miami, FL 000 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 00 0000 000000000000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

ATCi Communications Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vincent Vento Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Stephen Bodnar Chief Financial Officer
Gregory Warren Chief Operating Officer
Inti Alejo Chief Technology Officer