Chamberlain Healthcare Public Relations Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chamberlain Healthcare Public Relations General Information

Description

Owner and operator of public relations agency intended for large pharmaceutical companies to small biotechs. The company offers services such as public relations, digital & social strategy, issues management and research & analytics, thereby enabling its clients to be delivered with integrated communications strategies that accelerate brand performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chamberlain Communications Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 200 Vesey Street
  • 40th Floor
  • New York, NY 10281
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chamberlain Healthcare Public Relations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chamberlain Healthcare Public Relations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chamberlain Healthcare Public Relations Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Owner and operator of public relations agency intended for large pharmaceutical companies to small biotechs. The company
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
25 As of 2023
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
00000 000 0000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000

00000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
00000 000 0000000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Chamberlain Healthcare Public Relations Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GCI Health Corporation New York, NY 000
Shift Communications Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Chamberlain Healthcare Public Relations Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Chamberlain Founder, President & Advisor
Arwen Evans Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Chamberlain Healthcare Public Relations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »