Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kindle Entertainment

Kindle Entertainment
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of entertainment and media services. The company specializes in kids and youth-focused content across animation and live-action. It also makes drama and comedy including Hank Zipzer, Dixi and Dinopaws.

Formerly Known As
BLG Two
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • 1a Goldsmiths Row
  • London E2 8QA
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

Kindle Entertainment Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kindle Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kindle Entertainment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kindle Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kindle Entertainment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Melanie Stokes Co-Founder & Managing Director