Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NYA International

NYA International
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of kidnap-prevention consultancy services. The company provides contingency planning and training for employees of government and companies in the banking and oil and gas industry, as well as wealthy individuals across the world. It also conducts negotiations with kidnappers and people seeking to extort money from companies.

Formerly Known As
Neil Young Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 26 Market Place
  • London W1W 8AN
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

NYA International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NYA International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NYA International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NYA International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NYA International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alex Kemp Managing Director
Neil Young Founder