Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sci-Worx

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of system-on-chip products. The company engages in developing, supplying and marketing of system-on-a-chip technologies, integrated circuit and complex intellectual property to the communications market. It also designs circuit board in multimedia and mobile applications.

Formerly Known As
Sican Microelectronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Garbsener Landstr. 10
  • 30419 Hannover
  • Germany

Sci-Worx Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sci-Worx‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sci-Worx Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sci-Worx‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sci-Worx Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Juergen Ruprecht Chief Executive Officer