Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NGF Nature Energy

NGF Nature Energy
1979 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of gas storage, distribution and transmission services. The company engages in distributing bionaturgas and other green energy sources and help in lowering the energy consumption, enabling businesses across Denmark to receive tailor-made energy services as well as advice and subsidies for energy improvements at an affordable price.

Formerly Known As
Naturgas Fyn Koncernen, Naturgas Fyn
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Other Industries
Other Utilities
Primary Office
  • Ørbækvej 26
  • 5220 Odense
  • Denmark

+45 63 00 00 00

NGF Nature Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NGF Nature Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NGF Nature Energy Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0å0000 000000 05-Jul-2019 0000000000 Energy Production 000 000000000
Xergi A/S 01-Nov-2018 Buyout/LBO Other Business Products and Services 00000 0æ00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

NGF Nature Energy Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bånlev Biogas Energy Production Trige, Denmark 2004
00000 000 Other Business Products and Services Støvring, Denmark 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

NGF Nature Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NGF Nature Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NGF Nature Energy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ole Hvelplund Chief Executive Officer
Jonas Clement Gonge Svendsen Head of Trading and Business Development
Peter Gæmelke Chairman

NGF Nature Energy Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000 0000ø0 NGF Nature Energy Chairman 000 0000
00000 0æ00000 NGF Nature Energy Chairman 000 0000