CreativeX Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25M

  • Investors
  • 12

CreativeX General Information

Description

Developer of a creative measurement platform designed to demystify visual marketing to understand why and which visuals drive results. The company's platform analyses images and videos by applying tags to the content and then cross-referencing with brand guidelines and digital advertisement performance, enabling clients to maximize the impact of their creative decision through artificial intelligence-powered technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Picasso Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 36 West 20th Street
  • Suite 1002
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States

CreativeX Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CreativeX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 07-Jun-2022 $25M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 09-Apr-2020 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $150K $1.65M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Sep-2015 $1.5M $1.5M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view CreativeX’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CreativeX Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 3,966,190 $0.000100 $0.04 $0.73 $0.73 1x $0.73 16.3%
To view CreativeX’s complete cap table history, request access »

CreativeX Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a creative measurement platform designed to demystify visual marketing to understand why and which visuals
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
80 As of 2022
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Helsinki, Finland
000 As of 0000
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.00

000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CreativeX Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Smartly.io Private Equity-Backed Helsinki, Finland 000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

CreativeX Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anastasia Leng Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Bae Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

CreativeX Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Alex Dunsdon Self Board Member 000 0000
Anastasia Leng CreativeX Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Anna Bateson CreativeX Board Member 000 0000
Evan Cummins Self Board Member 000 0000
Eyal Malinger Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

CreativeX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CreativeX Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Guggenheim Investments Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Beringea Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brendan Marry Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Conviction Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Great Oaks Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »