Fidel API Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $65M

  • Investors
  • 15

Fidel API General Information

Description

Developer of a multi-account payment data linking platform designed to link payment cards with mobile and web applications. The company's platform integrates directly with various payment cards such as Visa, Mastercard and Amex to get granular transaction data, including amount, location, date and merchant in real-time thus utilizing consumers' financial data for improved marketing and customer engagement, enabling e-retailers to monitor and reward customers based on actual spending.

Contact Information

Website
fidelapi.com
Formerly Known As
Pointr App, Reytr
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 9th Floor, 107 Cheapside
  • London EC2V 6DN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Fidel API Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fidel API Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series B) 06-Apr-2022 $65M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 18-Feb-2022 000.00 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series A) 18-Sep-2019 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 04-Apr-2018 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 22-Dec-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Sep-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 20-Dec-2014 $345K $585K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 30-Jan-2013 $239K $239K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Fidel API’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fidel API Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00.0 0.000
Series A1 Preferred 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00.0 00.000
Series A1 Preferred 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 Preferred 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 Ordinary 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
A Ordinary 409,310 $0.000014 $0.91 $0.91 $0.91 1.62%
A Ordinary 644,480 $0.000014 $0.5 $0.5 $0.5 2.55%
To view Fidel API’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fidel API Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a multi-account payment data linking platform designed to link payment cards with mobile and web applicatio
Financial Software
London, United Kingdom
130 As of 2022
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qu
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fidel API Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TrueLayer Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Fidel API Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Subrata Dev Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Rory Heier Chief Financial Officer
Ryan Gralia Chief Financial Officer
André Elias Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
James Allgrove Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fidel API Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
André Elias Fidel API Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer 000 0000
Subrata Dev Fidel API Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Fidel API Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fidel API Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bain Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Visa Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Green Bay Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Citi Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »