Lucy(Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

Lucy(Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of cognitive computer applications designed for knowledge management. The company's software uses machine learning and automatically integrates with the file systems as well as third-party data sources, enabling media professionals and marketers to optimize media research, planning and buying.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Equals 3, Equals 3 Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Commercial Services
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 6465 Wayzata Boulevard
  • Minneapolis, MN 55426
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

Lucy(Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lucy(Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 16-Oct-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Oct-2019 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Lucy(Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lucy(Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Seed-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Lucy(Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Lucy(Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cognitive computer applications designed for knowledge management. The company's software uses machine lear
Business/Productivity Software
Minneapolis, MN
18 As of 2020
00.00
00000000000 00.00

00000000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
00000000 00000000
Ramat Gan, Israel
0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lucy(Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CoolaData Formerly VC-backed Ramat Gan, Israel 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000000000 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Redmond, WA 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Lucy(Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcello Dispensa Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Scott Litman Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Dan Mallin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Lucy(Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lucy(Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lucy(Business/Productivity Software) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
StarTec Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lucy(Business/Productivity Software)’s complete investors history, request access »