Dallas Venture Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 9

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 40

  • Portfolio
  • 19

  • Exits
  • 14

Exits

Dallas Venture Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2011, Dallas Venture Capital is an early-stage venture capital firm based in Irving, Texas. The firm seeks to invest in enterprise B2B SaaS startups achieving around $1 million of annualized recurring revenue (ARR).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Naya Ventures
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 222, West Las Colinas Boulevard
  • Suite 755E
  • Irving, TX 75039
  • United States

Dallas Venture Capital Investments (40)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Disprz 23-Jan-2023 Later Stage VC Education and Training Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
00000 16-Nov-2022 00000 00000 000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000
00000000000 27-Oct-2022 00000 00000 00.00 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
000000 25-Oct-2022 0000 00000 000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
000000000000 03-Jun-2022 00000 00000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
00000 (00000 00000 10-May-2022 0000 00000 000.00 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
0000000000 29-Mar-2022 00000 00000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
000000000000 29-Mar-2022 0000 00000 00000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
Lucy (Business/Productivity Software) 18-Jan-2022 Later Stage VC 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
Disprz 18-Nov-2021 Later Stage VC 0000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 40 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dallas Venture Capital Exits (14)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Kore.ai 30-Sep-2021 Later Stage VC 000.00
00000000 28-Jul-2021 000000000000000000
00000000 0000 15-Apr-2020 000000000000000000
00000000 01-May-2019 000 00 00000000
000000 01-Apr-2019 00000000 000000 00
00000000 08-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 00000
0000000 01-Oct-2018 000000000000000000
000000000 (00000 0 02-Apr-2018 000 00 00000000
Minetta Brook 05-Aug-2016 Out of Business
Zoomingo 01-Feb-2016 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 14 exits. Get the full list »

Dallas Venture Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Dallas Venture Capital Team (30)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Dayakar Puskoor Co-Founder, Managing Director, General Partner & Managing Partner 00 0 00 Irving, TX
Kamesh Somanchi Chief Business Officer & Venture Partner Irving, TX
Adhavan Manickam Venture Partner Irving, TX
Gokul Dixit Venture Partner 0 0 Hyderabad, India
Kishen Kavikondala Venture Partner Irving, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »

Dallas Venture Capital Co-Investors (62)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Capital Factory 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
Inventus Capital Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
LiveOak Venture Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
ManchesterStory 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Z5 Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 62 co-investors. Get the full list »