GlossGenius Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 6

GlossGenius General Information

Description

Developer of an automated personal assistant software intended to manage appointments. The company's software accepts bookings and payments, manages clients and tracks their history, streamline personal calendar, and reports analytics, enabling beauty professionals and freelancers to manage and grow their business through deeper client engagement and proactive marketing automation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haubby
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 579 Broadway
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GlossGenius Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 23-Dec-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Dec-2015 $118K $118K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view GlossGenius’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GlossGenius Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an automated personal assistant software intended to manage appointments. The company's software accepts bo
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
26 As of 2020
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000000

usmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GlossGenius Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
To view GlossGenius’s complete competitors history, request access »

GlossGenius Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danielle Cohen-Shohet Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Karim Butt Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Miryam Meir Chief of Staff
To view GlossGenius’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GlossGenius Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GlossGenius Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
2048 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alex Iskold Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KJ Singh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Right Side Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »