Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Claro Puerto Rico

Claro Puerto Rico
1914 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company's telecommunication services include fixed telephone and internet access, enabling its customers to avail long-distance communication and other commercial services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Telecomunicaciones de Puerto Rico
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1515 Fd Roosevelt Avenue
  • Guaynabo, PR 00968
  • United States

+1 (787) 000-0000

Claro Puerto Rico Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Claro Puerto Rico‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Claro Puerto Rico Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hargray Communications Group Private Equity-Backed Hilton Head Island, SC 000 0000 000000000 0000
000000 000000 0000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Riyadh, Saudi Arabia 000 000000&0
0000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 00000 000000&0 00000
000 Private Equity-Backed Princeton, NJ 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Rye Brook, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Claro Puerto Rico Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Claro Puerto Rico‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Claro Puerto Rico Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Enrique de Montellano President and Chief Executive Officer
Hernan Behn Co-Founder
Sosthenes Behn Co-Founder