Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mahindra Hinoday Industries

Mahindra Hinoday Industries
1963 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of auto-components for automobiles and consumer electronic industries. The company's products portfolio includes ISO-TS16949 certified magnets, ferrite cores, magnetic induction lamps and magnetic products.

Formerly Known As
DGP Hinoday Industries, Morris Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Gat Number 318
  • Gaon Urse, Tal. Maval
  • Pune, Maharashtra 410506
  • India

Mahindra Hinoday Industries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mahindra Hinoday Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mahindra Hinoday Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mahindra Hinoday Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mahindra Hinoday Industries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jayaprakash Nair Chief Financial Officer
Hemant Luthra Chief Executive Officer & President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »