Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WTT HK

WTT HK
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of telecommunications network infrastructure in Hong Kong. The company offers voice, data, conferencing, email messaging, web-building and hosting, IT security, network services and integration, application implementation, data centre, business continuity and disaster recovery services and is the second largest business fixed line operator and the first and only comprehensive ICT service provider in Hong Kong focusing in the business sector.

Formerly Known As
Wharf T&T Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 9 Floor, KITEC, 1 Trademart Drive
  • Kowloon Bay
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

+852 2112 0000

WTT HK Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WTT HK‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WTT HK Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Telecel Zimbabwe Corporate Backed or Acquired Harare, Zimbabwe 0000 00000000000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000
0000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New Delhi, India 0000 0000000000 0
000 0000000 Corporation Sydney, Australia 0000 000000000000
0000 0000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

WTT HK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WTT HK‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WTT HK Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vincent Ma Chief Executive Officer
William Yeung Chief Executive Officer