Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Citruslabs

Citruslabs
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.57M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
19 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online healthcare technology platform intended to help in clinical trial patient recruitment and retention. The company's platform operates a health-application network that provides users with educational and fun content on physical exercises, nutrition, and games and educates them about risks and the benefits of clinical trials, enabling clients to find qualified and pre-screened trial candidates easily.

Formerly Known As
MindMate
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 202 Bicknell Avenue
  • Santa Monica, CA 90405
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citruslabs’s full profile, request a free trial.

Citruslabs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Early Stage VC 30-May-2019 $2.57M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Seed Round 29-Mar-2018 000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Grant 27-Sep-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Jul-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 01-Mar-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 16-Dec-2015 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 20-Oct-2015 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Sep-2015 $46K $46K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 31-Aug-2015 $10.9K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Citruslabs Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Savonix Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 000 0000000000 0 000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Citruslabs Investors (19)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
KohFounders Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LaunchCapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Luma Launch Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mucker Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PLG Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investors. Get the full list »

Citruslabs Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Susanne Mitschke Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Patrick Renner Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Rogelio Arellano Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Citruslabs Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Eveline Buchatskiy Citruslabs Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Renner Citruslabs Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
Susanne Mitschke Citruslabs Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
William Hsu Mucker Capital Board Member 000 0000