AM 1380 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1939

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

AM 1380 General Information

Description

Provider of broadcasting services based out of Saint Petersburg, Florida. The company operates radio station and broadcasts business talk, business reports and related other details, thereby enabling its listeners to be provided with quality radio shows in an easily accessible manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rahall Communications, WNSI, WLCY, WTSP, WRBQ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Corporate Office
  • Saint Petersburg, FL
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AM 1380 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AM 1380‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AM 1380 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AM 1380‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AM 1380 FAQs

  • When was AM 1380 founded?

    AM 1380 was founded in 1939.

  • Where is AM 1380 headquartered?

    AM 1380 is headquartered in Saint Petersburg, FL.

  • What industry is AM 1380 in?

    AM 1380’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is AM 1380 a private or public company?

    AM 1380 is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of AM 1380?

    The current valuation of AM 1380 is 00000.

  • What is AM 1380’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AM 1380 is 00000.

  • Who are AM 1380’s investors?

    ABC Audio, Clear Channel Television, Edens Broadcasting, Florida Radio, and Harte Hanks are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in AM 1380.

  • When was AM 1380 acquired?

    AM 1380 was acquired on 11-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired AM 1380?

    AM 1380 was acquired by Salem Media Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »