Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Remarkable Health

Remarkable Health
1990 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of practice management software. The company's services include intake to scheduling, clinician's notes and client care management, enabling behavioral health organizations help people overcome obstacles and become the best version of themselves.

Formerly Known As
ClaimTrak Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 6200 East Thomas Road
  • Suite 200
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  • United States

+1 (602) 000-0000

Remarkable Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Remarkable Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Remarkable Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Remarkable Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Remarkable Health Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mostafa Ahmed Chief Financial Officer
Alan Ortego Chief Technology Officer
Brad Ewalt Chief Product Officer & Founder
Peter Flick President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Remarkable Health Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Castle Capital Board Member 000 0000