Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UCM Group

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and seller of minerals and ceramic materials. The company is engaged in manufacturing minerals such as zirconia and magnesia powder. It serves the automotive and aerospace sectors in the United States and the United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Universal Ceramic Materials
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Doxey Road
  • Stafford ST16 1DZ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01785 000000

UCM Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UCM Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UCM Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UCM Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UCM Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jamie Brunmell Chief Executive Officer
Phil Matthews Chief Financial Officer
Walter Johnson Executive Director

UCM Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 UCM Group Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000