Foundation for Student Success Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Foundation for Student Success General Information

Description

Provider of student success collaborative services for universities. The company applies descriptive, inferential and predictive analytical data-mining techniques to a dataset to better gauge risks and implement interventions that remove barriers to student success.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Predictive Analytics Reporting Par Frameowrk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 50 E-Business Way
  • Suite 300
  • Cincinnati, OH 45241
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foundation for Student Success Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foundation for Student Success‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foundation for Student Success Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foundation for Student Success‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foundation for Student Success FAQs

  • When was Foundation for Student Success founded?

    Foundation for Student Success was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Foundation for Student Success?

    Ellen Wagner Ph.D is the founder of Foundation for Student Success.

  • Where is Foundation for Student Success headquartered?

    Foundation for Student Success is headquartered in Cincinnati, OH.

  • What industry is Foundation for Student Success in?

    Foundation for Student Success’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Foundation for Student Success a private or public company?

    Foundation for Student Success is a Private company.

  • What is Foundation for Student Success’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Foundation for Student Success is 000000.

  • Who are Foundation for Student Success’s investors?

    Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation has invested in Foundation for Student Success.

  • When was Foundation for Student Success acquired?

    Foundation for Student Success was acquired on 12-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Foundation for Student Success?

    Foundation for Student Success was acquired by Hobsons.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »