Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

First Health Group

First Health Group
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of managed health care services. The company's specialization is in providing large payors with integrated managed care services, enabling the state agency markets to provide group health benefits.

Formerly Known As
Healthcare Compare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 3200 Highland Avenue
  • Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • United States

+1 (630) 000-0000

First Health Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore First Health Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

First Health Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore First Health Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

First Health Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Blaine Faulkner Chief Executive Officer and President
Joseph Whitters Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Robert Becker Founder