Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

G Survivor

1971 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of fashion apparel. The company's fashion apparel include jeans, shirts, jackets and related accessories for men and women, enabling its clients to get apparel based on latest trend and designs.

Formerly Known As
Gitano Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1411 North Broadway
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States

G Survivor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore G Survivor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

G Survivor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore G Survivor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

G Survivor Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Gregory Jr. Chief Executive Officer
Haim Dabah President
Morris Dabah Founder and Chairman

G Survivor Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 Self Founder and Chairman 000 0000