Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

S Immo

S Immo
1987 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
SPI STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$24.42 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

S IMMO AG is a real estate investment company. It manages property investments by developing, buying, letting, operating, renovating and selling properties in Austria, Germany, Czech Republic, Hungary, Slovakia, Bulgaria, Romania, and Croatia. The firm's activities include property project development, the operation of hotels and shopping centers and also revitalization and renovation of standing properties and asset management. Its property portfolio consists of offices, shopping centers, and hotels. The company derives a majority of its revenues from rental income.

Website
Formerly Known As
Die Erste Immobilien
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
WBO
Primary Office
  • Friedrichstrasse 10
  • 5th floor
  • Vienna, 1010
  • Austria

+43 01 000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore S Immo’s full profile, request a free trial.

S Immo Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$15.81 - $24.50 $1.62B $24.19 $5.24 82.1K 66.2M

S Immo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 1,860,514 1,515,946 1,419,830 941,941
Revenue 230,905 227,093 215,878 219,851
EBITDA 456,518 325,934 230,883 291,936
Net Income 346,144 240,368 146,712 219,525
Total Assets 3,438,856 3,111,569 2,726,030 2,396,723
Total Debt 628,940 1,566,791 1,284,132 1,335,349
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

S Immo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore S Immo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

S Immo Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 01-Dec-2010 000000000 00000 00 Hotels and Resorts
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

S Immo Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000 01-Dec-2010 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 0 0000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

S Immo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore S Immo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

S Immo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ernst Vejdovszky Chief Executive Officer & Management Board Member
Bernd Himmler Head of Property Portfolio Management CEE/SEE & Head of Project Development
Reinhard Waltenberger Head of Acquisition
Wilhelm Bayer Head of Controlling & Finance
Martin Hoffmann Head of Property Portfolio Management, Austria

S Immo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000000 S Immo Chief Executive Officer & Management Board Member 000 0000