Immofinanz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 325
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IIA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 19
  • Share Price
  • $23.46
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Immofinanz General Information

Description

Immofinanz AG is a real estate investment and development company in Europe. The company invests in commercial real estate in Western and Eastern Europe. Approximately one-third of the company's investment portfolio is in Austria with Poland closely behind. In addition to professional property management, the company develops shopping centers under the brands 'VIVO!' and 'SHOP SHOP.' The company's shopping center brand, 'VIVO!' focuses on single story mall complexes that offer parking and recreational activities. Nearly half of the company's investment portfolio consists of VIVO locations. STOP SHOP is the company's retail parks brand. The parks are set up like outlet malls and focus on providing discount retail options for consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CPAG Immobilienvermietungs, C & S Realitäten Anlagen Aktiengesellschaft, Immofinanz Immobilien Anlagen Aktiengesellschaft
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
WBO
Primary Office
  • Wienerbergstrasse 9
  • Vienna, 1100
  • Austria
+43 01 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Immofinanz Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$23.46 $23.57 $18.33 - $25.81 $2.73B 116M 175K $1.84

Immofinanz Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,874,776 2,048,836 2,709,280 4,544,144
Revenue 453,645 430,546 410,456 393,879
EBITDA 327,717 (121,581) 453,982 301,489
Net Income 216,460 (190,381) 401,755 256,382
Total Assets 8,326,512 8,402,412 7,152,450 6,677,726
Total Debt 347,133 3,868,319 3,137,265 2,774,387
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Immofinanz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Immofinanz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Immofinanz Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Schönauer Chief Financial Officer
Dietmar Reindl Chief Operating Officer
Bettina Schragl Head of Corporate Communications and Investor Relations
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Immofinanz Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000000 Immofinanz Chairman of Supervisory Board & Board Member 000 0000
0ö00 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Immofinanz Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Immofinanz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Immofinanz Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Immofinanz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Immofinanz Investments & Acquisitions (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 02-Sep-2020 000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
0 0000 04-Oct-2018 000000000 00000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
00 0000000000 22-Jun-2016 000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000000 00
000000 00000ó 01-Sep-2015 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
Production Technology Cluster 24-Nov-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Immofinanz Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Immowest Beteiligungs Real Estate Investment Company Vienna, Austria 2001
00000000 000000000 Real Estate Vienna, Austria 0000
00000000 000000000 Acquirer Vienna, Austria 0000
0000000 0000000000 Building Products Milan, Italy
To view Immofinanz’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Immofinanz Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 0000000000 0000 22-Jun-2016 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000000
00000000000 0000 0 07-Oct-2005 000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000000
00000000 000000000 01-Nov-2004 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000 00000 01-Jan-2004 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000
Montrouge 1 01-Oct-2002 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »