Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shengjing Bank

Shengjing Bank
1997 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
02066 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.71 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Shengjing Bank Co Ltd operates as a commercial bank. The company's services include personal banking, corporate finance services, financial services. It also offers international trade finance services like export invoice financing and shipping guarantee. The operating business segments are Corporate Banking, Retail Banking, Treasury Business and Others. The company derives maximum revenue from Corporate Banking.

Formerly Known As
Shenyang City Commercial Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • No. 109
  • North Station Road
  • Shenyang, Shenhe 110013
  • China

+86 400 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shengjing Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Shengjing Bank Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.41 - $0.84 $4.14B $0.71 $0.14 264K 5.8B

Shengjing Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Revenue 2,990,721 2,401,360 1,958,377 2,419,191
Net Income 797,903 775,283 1,121,650 1,030,580
Total Assets 150,058,604 143,252,354 157,859,759 130,401,602
Total Debt 136,627,699 132,192,284 144,479,192 121,538,691
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shengjing Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shengjing Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shengjing Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shengjing Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shengjing Bank Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wang Chunsheng President, Non-Executive Vice Chairman & Executive Director
Liu Zhiyan Chief Financial Officer
Zhang Yi Chief Information Officer, Chief Risk Officer & Vice President
Zhang Yukun Chairman

Shengjing Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Shengjing Bank Chairman 000 0000