HomeTrust Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 15
  • Financings
  • 19

HomeTrust Bank General Information

Description

HomeTrust Bank is a regional community bank founded in 1926 and is headquartered in Asheville, North Carolina. The bank provides products and services which include personal and commercial banking services, business, online and mobile banking and mortgage loans. Additionally, it also provides treasury services and consumer loans. HomeTrust operates as a subsidiary of HomeTrust Bancshares.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clyde Building and Loan
Year Founded
1926
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • PO Box 10, Asheville
  • Asheville, NC 28802
  • United States
+1 (828) 000-0000

HomeTrust Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
American Glazing & Aluminum Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 & Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Aug 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000'0 00000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000 00000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000 000000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
ASAP Lab Apr 2020 00000 0000000
American Glazing & Aluminum Apr 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HomeTrust Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HomeTrust Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HomeTrust Bank Team (14)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
C. Hunter Westbrook President & Chief Operating Officer Asheville, NC
Jeffrey Mylton Market President Charlotte, NC
Teresa White Executive Vice President & Chief Administrative Officer Asheville, NC
Keith Houghton Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer Asheville, NC
Anna Smith Chief Human Resources Officer & Executive Vice President Asheville, NC
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

HomeTrust Bank Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Dana Stonestreet Self Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
F.K. Mcfarland III HomeTrust Bank Board Member & Chairman of the HomeTrust Community Board, Tryon 000 0000
To view HomeTrust Bank’s complete board members history, request access »