Ameris Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1,460
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 15
  • Financings
  • 14

Ameris Bank General Information

Description

Ameris Bank is a commercial bank established in 1971 and based in Moultrie, Georgia that provides a wide range of commercial and business banking services to its clients. The bank provides its business and individual customers with products and services, including checking products, mortgage and refinancing solutions, treasury services, and investment options.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Banking Company, ABC Bancorp
Year Founded
1971
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 3490 PIEDMONT ROAD
  • P.O. BOX 105075
  • Atlanta, GA 30305
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Ameris Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Thrive Consulting May 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000 0000 000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 00000 Sep 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Apr 2019 00000 0000000
00000'0 0000000 Jul 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0. 0000 Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Story & Song Bookstore Bistro Aug 2017 00000 0000000
Von Trapp Animal Lodge Jul 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 14 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ameris Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ameris Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ameris Bank Team (17)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Palmer Proctor Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Atlanta, GA
Lawton Bassett III Executive Vice President & President Atlanta, GA
Michael Lee Regional President Atlanta, GA
Nicole Stokes Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President Atlanta, GA
James LaHaise III Executive Vice President & Chief Strategy Officer Atlanta, GA
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Ameris Bank Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Dale Ezzell Ameris Bank Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Jeter Ameris Bank Board Member 000 0000
Gloria O'Neal Ameris Bank Board Member 000 0000
Jimmy Veal Golden Isles Financial Holdings Board Member 000 0000
Leo Hill Ameris Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Ameris Bank Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
US Premium Finance Insurance Brokers Norcross, GA 2003
0000000000 0000 Regional Banks Saint Augustine, FL 0000
00000000 00000 000 Regional Banks Waycross, GA 0000
To view Ameris Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »