Appspace Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 133
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Appspace General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise communication platforms. The company offers software suites that specialize in digital signage, enterprise video and content management and also simplifies how organizations share content with their employees, wherever they may be and ensures a more engaged workforce.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nexus on Demand Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 5005 LBJ Freeway
  • 11th Floor
  • Dallas, TX 75244
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Appspace Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Appspace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Appspace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Appspace Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of enterprise communication platforms. The company offers software suites that specialize in digital signage,
Business/Productivity Software
Dallas, TX
133 As of 2016
00000
000000000000 00000

0000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
000000000000000000000 00000000
Lyon, France
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000 (000

lit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
0000000000000 00000000
Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Appspace Competitors (53)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LumApps Venture Capital-Backed Lyon, France 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 (0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 Private Debt Financed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 53 competitors. Get the full list »

Appspace Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brandon Miles Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Cate Chief Financial Officer
Duke Skarda Chief Technology Officer
Stan Stephens Co-Founder, Chief Science Officer, CPO & Executive Research & Development
To view Appspace’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Appspace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Appspace Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Appspace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial