AIM Infrared-Module Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 345

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AIM Infrared-Module General Information

Description

Manufacturer of infrared detectors and thermal imaging devices catering to space and security industries. The company offers infrared modules, thermal sights and stirling cooling engines for the operation of detectors at cryogenic temperatures

Contact Information

Website
www.aim-ir.com
Formerly Known As
AIM Infrarot Module
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Theresienstraße 2
  • 74072 Heilbronn
  • Germany
+49 07131 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AIM Infrared-Module Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AIM Infrared-Module‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AIM Infrared-Module Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfgang Cabanski Chief Executive Officer & Member of Executive Board
Christian Pfleghaar Chief Financial Officer & Member of Executive Board
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

AIM Infrared-Module Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AIM Infrared-Module Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AIM Infrared-Module‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »