Stipte Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Stipte General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The company provides fixed and mobile telephony through its own network, internet and data services for residential, SME, corporate and wholesale clients in the Netherlands, Belgium and the Netherlands Antilles.

Contact Information

Website
www.stipte.nl
Formerly Known As
Scarlet Nederland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Postbus 158
  • 8200 AD Lelystad
  • Netherlands
+31 0320 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stipte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stipte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stipte Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telecommunications services. The company provides fixed and mobile telephony through its own network, intern
Telecommunications Service Providers
Lelystad, Netherlands
11 As of 2016
000000&0

0000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Venray, Netherlands
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

ugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia dese
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Lisbon, Portugal
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Stipte Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Telfort Formerly PE-Backed Venray, Netherlands 000000&0
000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lisbon, Portugal 0000 000000&0
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Astana, Kazakhstan 00000 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vaduz, Liechtenstein 000000000000
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Buenos Aires, Argentina 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Stipte Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial