Fiber Nederland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Fiber Nederland General Information

Description

Operator of an independent fiber optics company. The company offers triple play services (fixed telephony, internet and TV) via fiber networks in the Netherlands.

Contact Information

Website
www.fiber.nl
Formerly Known As
Fype
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Connectivity Products
Parent Company
XS Provider
Primary Office
  • PO Box 71387
  • 1008 BJ Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fiber Nederland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fiber Nederland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fiber Nederland Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an independent fiber optics company. The company offers triple play services (fixed telephony, internet and
Fiberoptic Equipment
Amsterdam, Netherlands
000000&0

00000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Navi Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000000 0

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Lisbon, Portugal
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fiber Nederland Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Reliance Communications Corporation Navi Mumbai, India 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lisbon, Portugal 0000 000000&0
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Fiber Nederland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martijn Scherpenzeel Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fiber Nederland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fiber Nederland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fiber Nederland Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 17-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
To view Fiber Nederland’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Fiber Nederland Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Lelystad, Netherlands 0000
To view Fiber Nederland’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »