Hibu Argentina Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hibu Argentina General Information

Description

Provider of telephone directories in Argentina. The company publishes printed and online versions of telephone directories. It offers yellow pages directories, business-to-business directories, neighborhood directories and pocket guides. It also provides display advertising products and online directories through which it provides information about local industries, hotels, restaurants, tourism and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yell Argentina
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Colectora Panamericana
  • Oeste 1804
  • Villa Adelina, Buenos Aires 1607
  • Argentina
+54 0000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hibu Argentina Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hibu Argentina‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hibu Argentina Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telephone directories in Argentina. The company publishes printed and online versions of telephone directori
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Villa Adelina, Argentina
201 As of 2016
000000000000

000000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Tokyo, Japan
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
0000000000
Phnom Penh, Cambodia
00 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hibu Argentina Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Groupon Japan Formerly VC-backed Tokyo, Japan 000000&0
000000 00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Phnom Penh, Cambodia 00 00000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Hibu Argentina Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joao Adao Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Marcelo Pescione Chief Commercial Planning Officer
To view Hibu Argentina’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hibu Argentina Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hibu Argentina Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hibu Argentina‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial