BGRS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BGRS General Information

Description

Provider of global talent mobility services. The company offers outsourcing services related to employee relocation, assignment management and mobility consulting services for multinational organizations worldwide, enabling clients to develop mobility programs that will help them attract, retain and develop top talent.

Contact Information

Website
www.bgrs.com
Formerly Known As
Brookfield Global Relocation Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 150 Harvester Drive
  • Suite 201
  • Burr Ridge, IL 60527
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BGRS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BGRS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BGRS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of global talent mobility services. The company offers outsourcing services related to employee relocation, ass
Human Capital Services
Burr Ridge, IL
1,300 As of 2019
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Aurora, CO
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000

000000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000 0000000 00000000
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BGRS Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Graebel Companies Private Debt Financed Aurora, CO 000 0000 000000000 0000
000000 Corporation New York, NY 00000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Carrollton, TX 00 000000
000000 00000000 00 Corporation Scottsdale, AZ 000000000 -
000000 000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Frisco, TX 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

BGRS Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Traci Morris Chief Executive Officer
Kent Williams Chief Financial Officer
Robert Olmsted Chief Operating Officer
Joe Genautis Chief Information Officer
John Arcario Senior Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

BGRS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial