W Holding Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 052300
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.29
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

W Holding Company General Information

Description

Chorokbaem Company Co Ltd, formerly W Holding Company Co Ltd is a South Korean company operating in the glass business, logistics business, and real estate leasing business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SH Holdings Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 147 Chukhang-daero
  • Jung-gu
  • Incheon, 400-037
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

W Holding Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.29 $0.28 $0.19 - $0.46 $67.4M 232M 7.33M $0.06

W Holding Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 54,838 54,838 80,050 99,327
Revenue 14,138 14,138 15,457 47,307
EBITDA 21,590 21,590 (12,634) 1,217
Net Income 13,437 13,437 (15,188) (4,048)
Total Assets 174,933 174,933 122,960 137,574
Total Debt 17,481 17,481 24,779 30,480
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

W Holding Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

W Holding Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00. 05-Sep-2012 000000000 00000000 000.00 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
To view W Holding Company’s complete investments history, request access »