Impact Group (Food Broker) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,070
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 11

Impact Group (Food Broker) General Information

Description

Operator of a sales and marketing agency. The company provides outsourced sales, marketing and merchandising services to consumer packaged goods manufacturers. It establish sales budgets and promotional strategies, analyze sales data and trends and holds retailers accountable for their in-store treatment of products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Impact Sales
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 950 West Bannock
  • Suite 850
  • Boise, ID 83702
  • United States
+1 (208) 000-0000

Impact Group (Food Broker) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Impact Group (Food Broker) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impact Group (Food Broker)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impact Group (Food Broker) Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lloyd Johnson Chief Executive Officer
Todd Michael Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President, Sales
Marie Hanson Executive Vice President & Chief Client Officer
Shane Wright Chief People Officer
Todd Weible Executive Director, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Impact Group (Food Broker) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Impact Group (Food Broker) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impact Group (Food Broker)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impact Group (Food Broker) Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 18-Sep-2018 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000000000 00.
00-00000 28-Jun-2018 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000000000 00.
000000 00000 & 000 17-May-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000000000 00.
000 00000 00000 17-May-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000000000 00.
W.J. Pence 17-May-2018 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »

Impact Group (Food Broker) Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cluep Media and Information Services (B2B) Toronto, Canada 2012
0.0. 00000 Other Commercial Services Hartland, WI 0000
00-00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Phoenix, AZ 0000
To view Impact Group (Food Broker)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »